Fixtures

FOR NON-COMPETITIVE GROUPS PLEASE CLICK HERE

PLEASE NOTE – FIXTURES ON THE WEBSITE ARE OFFICIAL

Saturday 1st October 

U10 Boys Group 1 Single (7 a side PDP rules apply)
Feenagh AFC v Athea Utd 11.30am
Granagh Utd v GB Rvs 11.30am

U10 Boys Group 2 Single (7 a side PDP rules apply)
AK Utd v Shountrade 12.00pm
Breska Rvs v Askeaton AFC 2.30pm
Rathkeale AFC v Dromore Utd 2.30pm

U10 Boys Dual (7 a side PDP rules apply)
Adare Utd v Abbeyfeale Utd 11.30am
Broadford Utd v Ballingarry AFC 10.00am
Kilcolman Rvs v Glantine 4.30pm
Newcastle West Town blue v Shannonside AFC in Woodfield 10.00am

The Weekly Observer U12 Boys Division 2
Kilcolman Rvs v AK Utd 12.45pm P O’Donnell
Askeaton v Athea Utd 11.00am E Noonan
Shannonside v Shountrade in Shanagolden 10.00am W Fitzgerald

The Issane Stonework U12 Boys Division 3
Feenagh v Carrig Cel 4.30pm E Barrett
Granagh Utd v Glantine 2.30pm S Hartnett

The Weener Plastics U12 Boys Division 4
Askeaton B v Newcastle West Town C 12.45pm E Noonan

U13 Boys National Cup (et & pens)
GB Rvs v Ballynanty 12.00pm S Behan
Murroe B v Broadford Utd 2.00pm
Caherconlish v  Newcastle West Town 12.30pm
Caherdavin Cel v Abbeyfeale Utd 12.30pm

The O’Connor Web Design U14 Boys Div 1
Shountrade AFC v Breska Rvs 10.30am M Murphy

The Casey Foods U14 Boys Division 2
Shountrade B v  Shannonside 12.30pm M Murphy
St Itas v Creeves Cel 10.00am S Hartnett
Askeaton v Athea Utd 4.30pm P O Connor

U15 Boys National Cup (et & pens)
Abbeyfeale Utd v Shelbourne 2.00pm P King
Killorglin v Granagh Utd 2.00pm
Broadford Utd v Inter Kenmare 12.30pm E Barrett
Newcastle West Town v Caherconlish 12.00pm in Demense S Hartnett
Holycross v Ballingarry 4.00pm
Dromore Utd v Nenagh in Kildimo 2.30pm P Manning

U10 Girls Single (7 a side PDP rules apply)
Abbeyfeale Utd v Askeaton 12.00pm
AK Utd v Breska Rvs 2.30pm
Creeves Cel v Kilcolman Rvs 2.30pm
Rathkeale v Shannonside 11.30am

U10 Girls Dual (7 a side PDP rules apply)
Ballingarry v Broadford Utd 2.30pm
Dromore Utd v Granagh Utd in Pallaskenry 11.30am

The 8020 Food Company U14 Girls Division 1
Glantine v Abbeyfeale Utd 10.00am S Behan
Ballingarry v Broadford Utd 11.45am P King
Breska Rvs v Newcastle West Town 9.00am P Manning

The Kostal U14 Girls Division 2
Kilcolman Rvs v Newcastle West Town B 11.00am P O Donnell

Sunday 2nd October

U13 Boys National Cup (et & pens)
Newport Town AFC v Dromore Utd 4.00pm

Saturday 8th October (Referees and times TBC)

U11 Boys Single (7 a side PDP rules apply)
Shannonside AFC v GB Rvs
Dromore Utd v AK Utd
Carrig Celtic v Breska Rvs

U11 Boys Dual (7 a side PDP rules apply)
Newcastle West Town Blue v Shountrade AFC
Adare Utd v Newcastle West Town Black

The O’Sullivan Fabrications U13 Boys Div 1
Abbeyfeale Utd v Broadford Utd
AK Utd v Breska Rvs
Newcastle West Town v Dromore Utd

The Pat White Autoomative Air Conditioning U13 Boys Div 2
Creeves Cel v Rathkeale AFC
Kilcolman Rvs v Newcastle West Town B
Shannonside AFC v Shountrade B
Glantine v Dromore Utd B

The Adare Recruitment U15 Boys Div 1
Feenagh AFC v Breska Rvs
Newcastle West Town v Abbeyfeale Utd
Granagh Utd v Dromore Utd
AK Utd v Broadford Utd

The JJ Kenneally Jewellers U12 Girls Div 1
Abbeyfeale Utd v Ballingarry AFC

The Rathkeale House Hotel U12 Girls Div 2
Breska Rvs v Rathkeale AFC
Shountrade AFC v Shannonside AFC
Kilcolman Rvs v Askeaton AFC

The Casey Foods Distributors U12 Girls Div 3
Dromore Utd B v Glantine
Creeves Cel v AK Utd
Ballingarry B v Newcastle West Town B

U12 Girls National Cup (et & pens)
St Itas AFC v Inter Kenmare
Broadford Utd v Caherconlish AFC

U14 Girls National Cup (et & pens)
Newcastle West Town v Murroe AFC
Broadford Utd v Herbertstown AFC
Killarney Celtic v  Ballingarry AFC

U16 Girls National Cup (et & pens)
Abbeyfeale Utd v Regional Utd
Broadford Utd v Ballymackey FC
Charleville AFC v Shannonside AFC