Results

Saturday 27th November

U/12 Boys National Cup 
Abbeyfeale Utd 0 BT Harps 0 aet, Abbeyfeale Utd won 5-4 on pens
Killarney Athletic 4 Broadford Utd 0

U/14 Boys National Cup 
Regional Utd A 4 Broadford Utd 3

U/14 Boys Div 1
AK Utd 1 Breska Rvs 2

U/14 Boys Div 2
Kilcolman Rvs 3 Athea Utd 1

U/14 Boys Cup 
Askeaton v Ballingarry B off
Ferry Rangers v Rathkeale off

U/16 Boys National Cup 
Galbally 1 Abbeyfeale Utd 5
Broadford Utd 0 Bridge Utd 4
Kildimo Utd v Avenue Utd, walkover to Kildimo Utd
Kilorglin 6 Granagh Utd 1
Mastergeeha 1 Newcastle West Town 4

U/12 Girls Div 1
Ballingarry A v Glantine off
Broadford Utd 0 Abbeyfeale Utd A 1

U/12 Girls Div 2
Askeaton 0 Breska Rvs 2
Shannonside 6 Kilcolman Rvs 1

U/12 Girls Div 3
Ballingarry B v Abbeyfeale Utd B off
Rathkeale 3 Newcastle West Town B 2
Creeves Cel 8 Breska Rvs B 3

U/16 Girls Div 1
Rathkeale v Ballingarry A off
Glantine 1 Broadford Utd 1

U/16 Girls Div 2
Shannonside v Ballingarry B off
Kildimo Utd v Newcastle West Town, walkover to Kildimo Utd

Sunday November 21st
U 14 Boys National Cup
Bridge Utd 5 Granagh Utd 2

Saturday November 20th

U/12 Boys Div 1
Ballingarry A 2 Shountrade 5
Newcastle West Town A 0 Abbeyfeale Utd A 5

U12 Boys Div 3
Askeaton 0 Shannonside 1

U12 Boys Div 4
Newcastle West Town B 6 Ballingarry B 1
Creeves Cel 5 Shountrade B 0
Rathkeale 1 Abbeyfeale Utd B 1

U/12 Boys Cup
St Itas 1 Feenagh 2
Glantine 2 Kildimo Utd 7
Breska Rvs 1 Athea Utd 3 aet
GB Rvs 3 AK Utd 1

U/16 Boys National Cup
Kildimo Utd v Avenue Utd off

U/16 Boys Div 2
Shountrade 1 Athea Utd 2

U/12 Girls National Cup
Regional B 0 Broadford Utd 4
Regional A 5 Newcastle West Town 0

U/14 Girls Div 1
Abbeyfeale Utd 1 Ballingarry 1

U/14 Girls Div 2
Kilcolman Rvs 6 Breska Rvs 1
Askeaton 1 Kildimo Utd 6

U16 Girls Div 1
Rathkeale 2 Broadford Utd 3

U16 Girls Div 2
Shannonside 2 Ballingarry B 4

U/14 Girls National Cup
Shountrade 1 Corofin 6

U/16 Girls National Cup
Mungret Regional 5 Newcastle West Town 0

 

Saturday, November 13th

U/12 Boys National Cup
Ballyheigue Athletic A 0 Abbeyfeale Utd 2
GB Rovers 0 Killarney Celtic 2
Newcastle West Town 0 Broadford 1

U/13 Boys Cup
Breska Rovers B 1 Creeves Cel 6
Feenagh 4 Kilcolman Rvs 0

U/14 Boys National Cup
AK Utd 0 Aisling Annacotty A 5
Bridge Utd v Granagh Utd off
Mastergeeha 1 Broadford Utd 1 aet, Broadford Utd won 5-3 on penalties
Lough Derg 2  Abbeyfeale Utd 0
Breska Rvs 2 Caherconlish 4 aet
Nenagh 4 Kildimo Utd 3

U/16 Boys Div 2
Kilcolman Rovers v Shountrade off

U/16 Boys Cup
Askeaton 4 Athea Utd 4 aet, Athea Utd won 3-2 on pens

U/16 Girls National Cup
Broadford Utd 2 Ballymackey 0

U/12 Girls Div 1
Broadford Utd 0 Newcastle West Town A 4
Abbeyfeale Utd A 1  Ballingarry A 0

U/12 Girls Div 2
Kilcolman Rvs 4 Breska Rvs 4
Shannonside 2 Kildimo Utd 7

U/12 Girls Div 3
Abbeyfeale Utd B 1 Newcastle West Town B 6
Rathkeale 5 Creeves Celtic 0

 

Saturday 13th November

Kennedy Cup Bowl Quarter Final 
NDSL v Limerick Desmond off

U15 Gaynor Cup – Group B
Clare 1 Limerick Desmond 0

 

 

 

Saturday, November 6th
U/13 Boys National Cup
Killarney Cel B 3 AK Utd 2
Newcastle West Town 6 Lifford 1
Shountrade 5 Charleville B 0

U/14 Boys Div 1
Breska Rvs 2 Abbeyfeale Utd 2

U14 Boys Div 2
Athea Utd 2 Kildimo Utd 3
Askeaton v Kilcolman Rvs, game not finished

U14 Boys Div 3
Ferry Rngs 4 Rathkeale 3

U/15 Boys National Cup
Ballingarry 0 Killorglin 2
Caherconlish v Newcastle West Town off
Killarney Cel 0 Granagh Utd 2

U/14 Girls National Cup
Abbeyfeale Utd 5 Tulla 0
Newcastle West Town 1 BT Harps 0
Shountrade v Fern Celtic, walkover to Shountrade

U/14 Girls Div 1
Shannonside 4 Glantine 0

U14 Girls Div 2
Kilcolman Rvs 5 Askeaton 3

U/14 Girls Cup
Breska Rvs 4 Kildimo Utd 5 aet

Thursday, November 4th

U/16 Boys Div 2
Ballingarry 3 Shountrade 1

Saturday, October 30th

U/12 Boys Div 1
Broadford Utd 2 Newcastle West Town A 1
Abbeyfeale Utd A 4 Shountrade A 3

U/12 Boys Div 2
Kilcolman Rvs 1 GB Rvs 3

U/12 Boys Div 3
Glantine 0 Athea Utd 5
Shannonside 4 Askeaton 3
Feenagh 6 St Itas 2

U/12 Boys Div 4
Abbeyfeale Utd B 7 Ballingarry B 2
Creeves Cel v Newcastle West Town B, Walkover to Creeves Cel
Shountrade B 0 Rathkeale 5

U/13 Boys National Cup
AK Utd 2 Kilfrush Crusaders 1

U/15 Boys Div 1
Breska Rvs 1 AK Utd 5
GB Rvs 1 Granagh Utd 1

U/15 Boys Cup
Breska Rvs B v Rathkeale off

U/16 Boys National Cup
Kildimo Utd 6 Ballyheigue 1

U12 Girls Div 1
Newcastle West Town A 0 Ballingarry A 0
Broadford Utd 0 Glantine 3

U12 Girls Div 2
Askeaton 0 Kildimo Utd 1
Breska Rvs 3 Shannonside 1

U12 Girls Div 3
Abbeyfeale Utd B 2 Rathkeale 7
Ballingarry B 6 Creeves Cel 1

U/14 Girls National Cup 1st Round
Mungret Regional 5 Broadford Utd 2

U/14 Girls National Cup 2nd Round
Ballingarry 1 Kilavilla Utd 6

U/14 Girls Div 1
Abbeyfeale Utd 5 Newcastle West Town 2

U14 Girls Div 2
Askeaton 3 Breska Rvs 5
Shountrade 2 Kilcolman Rvs 2

U/16 Girls Div 1
Glantine 2 Rathkeale 2

U/16 Girls Div 2
Kildimo Utd 5 Shannonside 0

 

 

Monday, October 25th

U/12 Boys Cup
Creeves Cel 2 AK Utd 4
Kildimo Utd 2 Newcastle West Town B 1
Kilcolman Rvs 3 Athea Utd 4
Ballingarry B 0 Feenagh 5
Rathkeale 1 GB Rvs 2
Breska Rvs 6 Shannonside 1
Glantine 3 Carrig Cel 1
Broadford Utd 6 Ballingarry A 1
Shountrade 1 Newcastle West Town A 4

U/12 Boys Div 3
St Itas 3 Askeaton 2

U/12 Boys Div 4
Abbeyfeale Utd B v Shountrade B off

U/16 Boys Div 1
Newcastle West Town 4 Abbeyfeale Utd 2

U16 Boys Div 2
Shannonside 3 Kilcolman Rvs 1
Ballingarry v Shountrade off

U16 Boys Div 3
Breska Rvs 3 Rathkeale 2
Askeaton 3 Glantine 2

Sunday 24th October

Kennedy Cup Group D

Limerick Desmond 4 South Tipp 1

 

Saturday, October 23rd

U/12 Boys National Cup
Broadford Utd 5 Mungret Regional B 0

U/13 Boys League Div 1
Breska Rvs A 1 AK Utd 3
Abbeyfeale Utd 3 GB Rvs 0

U/13 Boys League Div 2
Feenagh 2 Kildimo Utd 1
Shountrade 5 Shannonside 0
Granagh Utd 0 Kilcolman Rvs 5

U/13 Boys League Div 3
Breska Rvs B 1 Creeves Cel 0
St Itas 8 Newcastle West Town B 3

U/14 Boys National Cup
Geraldines 5 Newcastle West Town 3

U/16 Boys Div 1
Kildimo Utd 4 Granagh Utd 1

U/16 Boys Div 2
Shountrade 0 Shannonside 3

GB Rvs v Athea Utd, walkover to Athea Utd

U/16 Boys Div 3
Glantine 3 Feenagh 0

U/12 Girls National Cup
Newcastle West Town v Coole, walkover to Newcastle West Town

U/14 Girls Cup
Shountrade 1 Breska Rvs 3
Askeaton v Kilcolman Rvs, walkover to Askeaton
Shannonside v Glantine 2.30pm S Behan (in Horgan Park)
Newcastle West Town 0 Abbeyfeale Utd 3

U/16 Girls National Cup
St Pats v Ballingarry 2pm

 

Saturday, October 16th 

U/12 Boys National Cup
AK Utd v Herbertstown 11am P Manning
Bridge Utd 0 Kildimo Utd 5
Shountrade 1 Birdhill 3
Broadford Utd v Mungret Regional B OFF

U/ 14 Boys National Cup
Killavilla 1 Broadford Utd 6
Geraldines v Newcastle West Town OFF
Kildimo Utd 3 Lifford 2
Breska Rvs 3 Listowel Cel 1

U/14 Boys Div 1
Ballingarry A 4 AK Utd 2

U14 Boys Div 2
Shannonside 3 Athea Utd 6

U14 Boys Div 3
Ferry Rngs 3 Ballingarry B 3
Rathkeale 5 Feenagh 9

U/16 Boys National Cup 
Abbeyfeale Utd v Galbally not played
Broadford Utd 2 Askeaton 1
Kilcolman Rvs 2 Mastergeeha 7
Newcastle West Town v Tralee Dynamos 12 noon S Behan (in Demesne)
St Brendans Park 6 Breska Rvs 1
Granagh Utd 1 Shountrade 0

Girls U12 Cup
Newcastle West Town B 2 Askeaton 1
Breska Rvs 2 Kilcolman Rvs 1
Kildimo Utd v Ballingarry B 4.15pm G O’Connor
Creeves Cel 4 Rathkeale 4 aet, Rathkeale won 4-3 on pens

U/16 Girls Cup
Ballingarry B 1 Kildimo Utd 3

Tuesday 12th October

U13s National Cup 1st Round
Fairview Rangers 2 Kildimo Utd 0

Sunday, 10th October

U13 National Cup 2nd Round
Newmarket Cel 6 Granagh Utd 1

Saturday 9th October

U13 National Cup 1st Round
Abbeyfeale Utd 0 Tulla Utd 5
Newcastle West Town 3 Breska Rvs 1 aet
Avenue Utd 4 Broadford Utd 0
MEK Galaxy 6 GB Rvs 1

U13 National Cup 2nd Round
Shountrade 1 Pike Rvs B 1 aet, Shountrade won 5-4 on pens

U15 National Cup 1st Round
Newcastle West Town 6 Galbally Utd 1
Ballingarry 2 Listowel Cel 1

U15 National Cup 2nd Round
Killarney Cel 4 AK Utd 0
GB Rvs 1 Aisling Annacotty A 6
Corbally Utd B 1 Kildimo Utd 2 aet

U/12 Boys Div 2
GB Rvs 5 Kilcolman Rvs 1

U12 Boys Div 3
St Itas v Glantine, walkover to Glantine

U/14 Girls Div 1
Broadford Utd 6 Newcastle West Town 3

U14 Girls Div 2
Kildimo Utd 0 Shountrade 1
Breska Rvs 3 Kilcolman Rvs 7
Askeaton v Rathkeale off

U15 Boys Cup
Breska Rvs A v Abbeyfeale Utd off
Breska Rvs B 2 Athea Utd 0

 

Thursday, October 7th

U16 Boys Div 1

Granagh Utd 4 Newcastle West Town 4

 

Saturday, October 2nd

U/13 Boys Div 1
GB Rvs 3 Breska Rvs 8
Abbeyfeale Utd 2 Broadford Utd 1
AK Utd 3 Newcastle West Town A 4

U/13 Boys Div 2
Shannonside 0 Feenagh 1
Kilcolman Rvs v Shountrade 3pm S Behan
Kildimo Utd 5 Granagh Utd 1

U/13 Boys Div 3
Creeves Cel 7 Breska Rvs B 2)
Newcastle West Town B v AK Utd B 11.30am E Noonan (in Demesne)

U16 Boys Div 2
Athea Utd 3 Shountrade 3
GB Rvs 0 Shannonside 1

U16 Boys Div 3
Rathkeale 3 Feenagh 0
Glantine 2 Askeaton 1

Girls U12 Div 1
Glantine 2 Ballingarry A 2
Newcastle West Town A 1 Abbeyfeale Utd 0

Girls U12 Div 2
Shannonside 1 Askeaton 2
Kildimo Utd 5 Breska Rvs 0

Girls U12 Div 3
Newcastle West Town B v Creeves Cel 10am P King (in Woodfield)
Shountrade v Rathkeale 3.15pm E Noonan

Girls U16 Div 1
Broadford Utd 4 Abbeyfeale Utd 0

Girls U16 Div 2
Ballingarry B v Shannonside 12 noon P O Connor

U15 Gaynor Girls Group B
Limerick Desmond 1 Galway 1 (5-6 sudden death penalties)

 

 

Wednesday, September 29th

U14 Boys Div 3
Rathkeale 6 Ferry Rngs 1

Tuesday, September 28th

U14 Boys Div 3
Ballingarry B 1 Feenagh 6

U/14 Girls Div 1
Glantine 7 Broadford Utd 4

Monday, September 27th

U/14 Girls Div 2
Kilcolman Rvs 3 Kildimo Utd 1 

 

Saturday, September 25th

U14 Boys Div 1
Broadford Utd 2 Newcastle West Town 1
Granagh Utd  8 AK Utd 3

U14 Boys Div 2
Askeaton 5 Shannonside 0

U14 Boys Div 3
Ballingarry B v Feenagh off

U14 Girls Div 1
Glantine v Broadford Utd off

U14 Girls Div 2
Shountrade 5 Askeaton 0

Friday, September 24th

U14 Boys Div. 1
Ballingarry A 2 Abbeyfeale Utd 0

U14 Boys Div 2
Kilcolman Rvs 3 Kildimo Utd 3

U14 Girls Div 1
Newcastle West Town 0 Abbeyfeale Utd 4
Shannonside 1 Ballingarry 0

 

Sunday, September 19th

U13 Gaynor Cup

Limerick Desmond 4 Cork 3

 

U15 Gaynor Cup

Limerick Desmond 3 Longford 1

 

Saturday, September 18th

U/12 Boys Div 1
Ballingarry A 0 Abbeyfeale Utd A 2
Newcastle West Town A v Shountrade A off

U12 Boys Div 2
AK Utd 1 Kildimo Utd 0

U12 Boys Div 3
Askeaton 0 Feenagh 4
Athea Utd 5 St Itas 4
Shannonside 6 Glantine 1

U12 Boys Div 4
Abbeyfeale Utd B 6 Newcastle West Town B 1

U/12 Girls Div 1
Abbeyfeale Utd 0 Glantine 5

U12 Girls Div 2
Breska Rvs 2 Askeaton 5
Kilcolman Rvs 1 Kildimo Utd 6

U12 Girls Div 3
Newcastle West Town B 6 Creeves Cel 2

U/15 Boys Div 1
Newcastle West Town v Breska Rvs, walkover to Newcastle West Town
Kildimo Utd 2 GB Rvs 2
Ballingarry v Granagh Utd off

U/16 Boys Div 2
Shannonside 3 Shountrade 1

 

Friday, September 17th 

U12 Boys Div 4
Shountrade B 4 Ballingarry B 3

U/12 Girls Div 1
Ballingarry A 5 Broadford Utd 0

U12 Girls Div 3
Rathkeale 4 Ballingarry B 3

U16 Girls Div 1
Glantine 2 Ballingarry A  5

U16 Girls Div 2
Shannonside 3 Newcastle West Town S Behan 1

 

 

Thursday, September 16th 

U/12 Boys Div2
Kilcolman Rvs 1 Breska Rvs 3

U/12 Boys Div4
Creeves Cel 2 Rathkeale 4

U/16 Girls Div2

Kildimo Utd 4 Ballingarry B 0

U/16 Girls Div1
Rathkeale 1 Abbeyfeale Utd 1

 

Sunday, September 12th

Kennedy Cup Group D

Limerick Desmond 2 Wicklow 0

South Tipp 0 Waterford 6

Saturday, September 11th

U/13 Boys Div 1
Broadford Utd 5 AK Utd A 2

U13 Boys Div 2
Granagh Utd 4 Shannonside 1
Feenagh 3 Kilcolman Rvs 1

U/13 Boys Div 3
Breska Rvs B 8 Newcastle West Town B 5

U/14 Girls Div1
Abbeyfeale Utd 0 Glantine 1

U/14 Girls Div 2
Askeaton 2 Kilcolman Rvs 6

 

Friday, September 10th

U/13 Boys Div 2
Shountrade v Kildimo Utd off

U13 Boys Div 3
AK Utd B v St Itas M Murphy (on Monday, September 13th)

U/14 Girls Div 1
Broadford Utd 2 Ballingarry 7
Shannonside 7 Newcastle West Town 2

U14 Girls Div 2
Breska Rvs 3 Shountrade 3

Thursday, September 9th
U/16 Boys Div1
Granagh Utd v Shountrade off

Wednesday, September 8th

U/13 Boys Div 1
Breska Rvs 1 Abbeyfeale Utd 2

Tuesday, September 7th
U/16 Boys Div 1
Abbeyfeale Utd 2 Kildimo Utd 2

Saturday, September 4th

U/14 Boys Div 1
Abbeyfeale Utd 6 Newcastle West Town 1
Breska Rvs v Granagh Utd off
AK Utd v Ballingarry A off

U14 Boys Div 2
Kildimo Utd v Athea Utd off
Shannonside 1 Kilcolman Rvs 6

U14 Boys Div 3
Ferry Rngs 3 Feenagh 3
Glantine v Rathkeale 11.30am J Roche

U12 Girls Div1
Glantine 5 Newcastle West Town A 2
Broadford Utd v Abbeyfeale Utd off

U12 Girls Div 2
Askeaton 1 Kilcolman Rvs 3
Kildimo Utd v Shannonside 12.30pm M Murphy

U12 Girls Div 3
Newcastle West Town B v Ballingarry B 1.15pm P O Donnell (in Woodfield)
Creeves Cel v Shountrade 1.30pm T Clancy

U/16 Girls Div 1
Ballingarry A v Broadford Utd off
Abbeyfeale Utd 2 Glantine 1

U/16 Girls Div 2
Newcastle West Town v Ballingarry B 3pm P O Donnell (in Demense)
Shannonside 0 Kildimo Utd 2

Thursday, September 2nd

U/16 Boys Div 1
Broadford Utd 1 Granagh Utd 4
Kildimo Utd 6 Newcastle West Town 1

U/16 Boys Div 2
Kilcolman Rvs 2 GB Rvs 0

U/16 Boys Div 3
Rathkeale 1 Askeaton 0

 

Tuesday, August 31st 

U15 Boys Div 1
GB Rvs 1 Newcastle West Town 1
Granagh Utd 3 AK Utd 2
Ballingarry 2 Kildimo Utd 3

 

Sunday, August 29th

U/16 Boys Div 3
Glantine 3 Rathkeale 1

Saturday, August 28th

U/16 Boys Div 2
Ballingarry 1 Shannonside 4

U/16 Boys Div 3
Askeaton 4 Feenagh 2

Thursday, August 26th

U/16 Boys Div 1 
Newcastle West Town 6 Broadford Utd 2

Tuesday, August 24th 

U15 Boys Div 1
GB Rvs 5 Breska Rvs 0
Newcastle West Town 6 Ballingarry 2
AK Utd 2 Kildimo Utd 3

Saturday, August 21st  

U/16 Boys Div 1 
Broadford Utd v Granagh Utd E Barrett
Shountrade 2 Abbeyfeale Utd 7
Kildimo Utd v Newcastle West Town M Murphy off

U/16 Boys Div 2 
GB Rvs 0 Ballingarry 1

U/16 Boys Div 3 
Rathkeale v Askeaton off
Breska Rvs 1 Feenagh 1

Thursday, August 19th

U/16 Boys Div 2
Shannonside 2 Athea Utd 3

 

Tuesday, August 17th 

U15 Boys Div 1
Granagh Utd 5 Breska Rvs 0
Ballingarry 5 GB Rvs 3
Shountrade 2 Kildimo Utd 7
AK Utd 0 Newcastle West Town 3

Saturday, August 14th

U/16 Boys Div 1
Granagh Utd 1 Kildimo Utd 3
Newcastle West Town 9 Shountrade 5

U/16 Boys Div 2
Athea Utd 7 GB Rvs 5
Ballingarry 1 Kilcolman Rvs 3

U/16 Boys Div 3 
Askeaton 3 Breska Rvs 2
Feenagh 0 Glantine 4

U/15 Gaynor Trophy Final (2020) 
Limerick Desmond (1) 3 Clare (0) 1

 

Thursday, August 12th

U/16 Boys Div 1
Abbeyfeale Utd 3 Broadford Utd 2