The Issane Stonework U12 Boys Division Three

Issane Stonework & Paving
Ballysteen
Co.Limerick

Contact Declan
0877844363
Issane Stonework on Facebook

Proud Sponsors of the Limerick Desmond Schoolboys/girls U12 Boys Division 3

P W D L Pts
1 Kilcolman Rovers 12 12 0 0 36
2 St. Ita's AFC 12 7 2 3 23
3 Shannonside B 12 7 1 4 22
4 Newcastle West Town B 12 4 1 7 13
5 Shountrade AFC 12 4 1 7 13
6 Glantine FC 12 2 4 6 10
7 Feenagh AFC 12 1 1 10 4

This is a two way division, 12 games, home & away basis. 1st wins the league, 2nd will play 3rd in a Shield final.

Latest Resultd

Sat 02 Sep 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Newcastle West Town B v Shannonside B 0 - 5
Sat 02 Sep 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Glantine FC v St. Ita’s AFC 1 - 0
Sat 02 Sep 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Shountrade AFC v Kilcolman Rovers 0 - 5
Sat 16 Sep 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Shannonside B v Glantine FC 7 - 2
Sat 16 Sep 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Kilcolman Rovers v Feenagh AFC 6 - 1
Sat 30 Sep 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Glantine FC v Shountrade AFC 2 - 2
Sat 28 Oct 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Shountrade AFC v Newcastle West Town B 1 - 0
Sat 28 Oct 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 St. Ita’s AFC v Shannonside B 3 - 2
Sat 28 Oct 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Kilcolman Rovers v Glantine FC 2 - 0
Mon 30 Oct 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Shannonside B v Kilcolman Rovers 1 - 4
Sat 11 Nov 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Feenagh AFC v Glantine FC 1 - 1
Sat 25 Nov 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Shountrade AFC v St. Ita’s AFC 0 - 2
Sat 25 Nov 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Feenagh AFC v Newcastle West Town B 4 - 5
Sat 09 Dec 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 St. Ita’s AFC v Feenagh AFC 2 - 0
Sat 06 Jan 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Shannonside B v Shountrade AFC 6 - 2
Sat 13 Jan 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 St. Ita’s AFC v Glantine FC 1 - 1
Sat 20 Jan 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Feenagh AFC v Shannonside B 1 - 2
Sat 20 Jan 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 St. Ita’s AFC v Kilcolman Rovers 0 - 4
Sat 20 Jan 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Glantine FC v Newcastle West Town B 2 - 1
Sun 04 Feb 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Newcastle West Town B v Kilcolman Rovers 0 - 4
Sun 04 Feb 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Shannonside B v St. Ita’s AFC 1 - 4
Sat 17 Feb 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Newcastle West Town B v St. Ita’s AFC 0 - 1
Wed 21 Feb 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Glantine FC v Feenagh AFC 0 - 2
Sat 02 Mar 12:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Kilcolman Rovers v St. Ita’s AFC 4 - 2
Sat 16 Mar 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 St. Ita’s AFC v Shountrade AFC 1 - 0
Sat 16 Mar 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Kilcolman Rovers v Newcastle West Town B 5 - 1
Sat 30 Mar 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Feenagh AFC v Kilcolman Rovers 0 - 4
Sat 30 Mar 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Glantine FC v Shannonside B 1 - 1
Sat 30 Mar 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Newcastle West Town B v Shountrade AFC 6 - 3
Sat 13 Apr 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Glantine FC v Kilcolman Rovers 0 - 2
Sat 13 Apr 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Shountrade AFC v Shannonside B 0 - 4
Sat 20 Apr 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Feenagh AFC v St. Ita’s AFC 1 - 5
Sat 27 Apr 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Shannonside B v Feenagh AFC 5 - 0
Sat 27 Apr 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Kilcolman Rovers v Shountrade AFC 2 - 0
Sat 27 Apr 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 St. Ita’s AFC v Newcastle West Town B 2 - 2
Fri 03 May 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Newcastle West Town B v Glantine FC 3 - 1
Wed 08 May 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Shannonside B v Newcastle West Town B 2 - 1
Wed 08 May 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Shountrade AFC v Glantine FC 3 - 1
Wed 15 May 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Kilcolman Rovers v Shannonside B 2 - 0
Mon 20 May 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Feenagh AFC v Shountrade AFC 0 - 2
Sat 25 May 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Newcastle West Town B v Feenagh AFC 6 - 2
Mon 27 May 3:00 pm U12 Boys Div 3 23/24 Shountrade AFC v Feenagh AFC 4 - 2