U13 Boys Division Two

P W D L Pts
1 Broadford Utd AFC 9 8 1 0 25
2 Carrig Celtic 10 7 1 2 22
3 Askeaton/Kilcornan 11 7 0 4 21
4 Ballingarry AFC 11 3 3 5 12
5 Newcastle West Town B 10 4 0 6 12
6 Breska Rovers B 11 3 2 6 11
7 Glantine FC 11 0 3 8 3

This is a two way division, 12 games, home & away basis. 1st wins the league, 2nd will play 3rd in a Shield final.

Latest Results

Sat 26 Aug 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Ballingarry AFC v Askeaton/Kilcornan 4 - 2
Sat 26 Aug 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Newcastle West Town B v Broadford Utd AFC 1 - 5
Sat 26 Aug 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Breska Rovers B v Glantine FC 2 - 2
Sat 09 Sep 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Broadford Utd AFC v Ballingarry AFC 6 - 1
Sat 09 Sep 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Carrig Celtic v Askeaton/Kilcornan 6 - 1
Sat 23 Sep 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Carrig Celtic v Ballingarry AFC 4 - 0
Sat 23 Sep 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Broadford Utd AFC v Glantine FC 4 - 1
Sat 07 Oct 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Askeaton/Kilcornan v Newcastle West Town B 5 - 0
Sat 07 Oct 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Breska Rovers B v Carrig Celtic 1 - 1
Sat 07 Oct 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Glantine FC v Ballingarry AFC 2 - 2
Tue 24 Oct 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Glantine FC v Carrig Celtic 0 - 3
Sat 04 Nov 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Newcastle West Town B v Carrig Celtic 0 - 4
Sat 04 Nov 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Askeaton/Kilcornan v Broadford Utd AFC 2 - 7
Sat 18 Nov 12:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Ballingarry AFC v Breska Rovers B 1 - 2
Sat 18 Nov 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Glantine FC v Newcastle West Town B 1 - 2
Sat 02 Dec 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Newcastle West Town B v Breska Rovers B 1 - 3
Sat 13 Jan 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Askeaton/Kilcornan v Breska Rovers B 3 - 2
Sat 27 Jan 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Askeaton/Kilcornan v Glantine FC 3 - 0
Sat 27 Jan 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Breska Rovers B v Broadford Utd AFC 0 - 2
Mon 05 Feb 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Ballingarry AFC v Newcastle West Town B 0 - 2
Wed 14 Feb 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Glantine FC v Broadford Utd AFC 1 - 3
Sat 09 Mar 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Breska Rovers B v Askeaton/Kilcornan 0 - 2
Mon 18 Mar 1:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Ballingarry AFC v Glantine FC 4 - 4
Sat 23 Mar 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Carrig Celtic v Breska Rovers AFC 2 - 0
Sat 23 Mar 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Glantine FC v Askeaton/Kilcornan 2 - 3
Tue 02 Apr 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Carrig Celtic v Newcastle West Town B 1 - 0
Tue 16 Apr 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Ballingarry AFC v Broadford Utd AFC 2 - 2
Sat 20 Apr 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Askeaton/Kilcornan v Ballingarry AFC 6 - 4
Sat 20 Apr 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Newcastle West Town B v Glantine FC 1 - 0
Tue 23 Apr 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Glantine FC v Breska Rovers B 0 - 1
Tue 23 Apr 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Carrig Celtic v Broadford Utd AFC 0 - 1
Sat 04 May 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Breska Rovers B v Ballingarry AFC 2 - 4
Tue 07 May 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Askeaton/Kilcornan v Carrig Celtic 1 - 6
Fri 10 May 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Newcastle West Town B v Askeaton/Kilcornan 0 - 1
Tue 14 May 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Breska Rovers B v Newcastle West Town B 0 - 3
Sat 18 May 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Ballingarry AFC v Carrig Celtic 6 - 1
Sat 18 May 3:00 pm U13 Boys Div 2 23/24 Broadford Utd AFC v Breska Rovers B 7 - 2

Two Way Division