The Issane Stonework U16 Boys Division 2

Issane Stonework & Paving
Ballysteen
Co.Limerick

Contact Declan
0877844363
Issane Stonework on Facebook

Proud Sponsors of the Limerick Desmond Schoolboys/girls U16 Boys Division 2

The Issane Stonework U16 Boys Division 2

P W D L Pts
1 Feenagh AFC 13 11 2 0 35
2 Breska Rovers AFC 13 9 0 4 27
3 Shannonside FC 13 7 1 5 22
4 Kilcolman Rovers 13 6 3 4 21
5 Rathkeale AFC 13 4 3 6 15
6 Athea Utd 13 4 0 9 12
7 Ballingarry B 13 3 3 7 12
8 Shountrade AFC 13 1 1 11 4

One way – Top 5 play for the league & Bottom 5 play for the Shield (Points carry over)

*Shountrade AFC have withdrawn from the league. Table updated accordingly.

Results

Tue 30 May 10:00 am U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Breska Rovers AFC v Shannonside FC 3 - 0
Sat 27 May 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Athea Utd v Shannonside FC 1 - 5
Thu 25 May 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Kilcolman Rovers v Rathkeale AFC 2 - 1
Thu 25 May 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Feenagh AFC v 1 - 1
Sat 20 May 12:30 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Shannonside FC v Feenagh AFC 1 - 3
Sat 20 May 11:30 am U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Breska Rovers AFC 1 - 3
Thu 18 May 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Breska Rovers AFC v Feenagh AFC 0 - 1
Thu 18 May 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Athea Utd v 3 - 6
Sat 13 May 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Ballingarry B v Kilcolman Rovers 1 - 1
Sat 13 May 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Feenagh AFC v Athea Utd 1 - 0
Thu 11 May 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Breska Rovers AFC v Athea Utd 3 - 0
Thu 11 May 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Shannonside FC v 1 - 1
Tue 09 May 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Rathkeale AFC 2 - 2
Tue 02 May 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Ballingarry B 0 - 0
Thu 27 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Kilcolman Rovers v 2 - 0
Thu 27 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Shountrade AFC 3 - 0
Thu 27 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Shountrade AFC v Ballingarry B 0 - 3
Thu 27 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Rathkeale AFC v Shountrade AFC 3 - 0
Thu 27 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Shountrade AFC 3 - 0
Thu 27 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Shountrade AFC v Rathkeale AFC 0 - 3
Sat 22 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Kilcolman Rovers v Shountrade AFC 6 - 1
Sat 22 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Rathkeale AFC v Ballingarry B 5 - 2
Thu 20 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Feenagh AFC v Breska Rovers AFC 3 - 1
Thu 13 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Feenagh AFC v Shannonside FC 2 - 0
Thu 13 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Shountrade AFC v Kilcolman Rovers 0 - 0
Thu 13 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Ballingarry B v 0 - 4
Thu 06 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Breska Rovers AFC v Kilcolman Rovers 2 - 0
Thu 06 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Shannonside FC v Ballingarry B 4 - 1
Thu 06 Apr 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Shountrade AFC v 2 - 4
Thu 30 Mar 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Ballingarry B v Shountrade AFC 4 - 1
Thu 30 Mar 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Breska Rovers AFC v Rathkeale AFC 3 - 0
Thu 30 Mar 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Kilcolman Rovers 1 - 2
Sat 11 Mar 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Athea Utd v Feenagh AFC 0 - 3
Sat 25 Feb 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Athea Utd v Breska Rovers AFC 2 - 3
Sat 25 Feb 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Rathkeale AFC v 2 - 1
Mon 06 Feb 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Breska Rovers AFC v Ballingarry B 5 - 0
Mon 06 Feb 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Kilcolman Rovers v 1 - 5
Mon 06 Feb 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Rathkeale AFC v Shannonside FC 0 - 1
Mon 06 Feb 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Shountrade AFC v Athea Utd 3 - 1
Mon 06 Feb 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Feenagh AFC 0 - 5
Sat 28 Jan 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Shannonside FC 0 - 2
Mon 31 Oct 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Shannonside FC v Breska Rovers AFC 5 - 3
Mon 31 Oct 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Ballingarry B 3 - 3
Mon 31 Oct 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Kilcolman Rovers v Feenagh AFC 2 - 3
Mon 31 Oct 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Athea Utd 5 - 1
Sat 22 Oct 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Rathkeale AFC v Athea Utd 1 - 3
Sat 17 Sep 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Shannonside FC v Shountrade AFC 3 - 0
Sat 17 Sep 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Rathkeale AFC v Kilcolman Rovers 1 - 1
Sat 17 Sep 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Ballingarry B v Feenagh AFC 0 - 5
Sat 17 Sep 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Athea Utd 1 - 5
Sat 17 Sep 2:30 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Breska Rovers AFC v 1 - 5
Thu 08 Sep 6:30 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Shountrade AFC v Breska Rovers AFC 2 - 4
Thu 08 Sep 6:30 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Feenagh AFC v Rathkeale AFC 3 - 3
Thu 08 Sep 6:30 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Athea Utd v Shannonside FC 1 - 0
Thu 08 Sep 6:30 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v 8 - 3
Thu 08 Sep 6:30 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Kilcolman Rovers v Ballingarry B 3 - 2
Thu 25 Aug 7:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Ballingarry B v Rathkeale AFC 3 - 2
Thu 25 Aug 7:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Kilcolman Rovers v Athea Utd 2 - 1
Thu 25 Aug 7:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Shannonside FC 3 - 2
Thu 25 Aug 7:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Feenagh AFC 2 - 5
Thu 18 Aug 7:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Shannonside FC v Kilcolman Rovers 3 - 0
Thu 18 Aug 6:30 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Feenagh AFC v Shountrade AFC 5 - 1
Thu 18 Aug 6:30 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Rathkeale AFC v 2 - 5
Thu 18 Aug 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) v Breska Rovers AFC 0 - 3
Thu 18 Aug 3:00 pm U16 Boys Division 2 (2022/23) Athea Utd v Ballingarry B 3 - 0